Which Invoice Simple Old Plan Price Are You Actually Paying

Invoice Simple current web prices compared with App Store subscription charges

Invoice Simple’s web plans cost $6.99, $14.99 and $21.99 a month (US pricing page, checked 26 September 2026). The $10.99, $11.99 and $13.49 figures aren’t there. They are subscriptions still listed on the US App Store on that date, under labels like “Mobile subscription” and “Monthly Business Sub.” Invoice Simple doesn’t publish which plan each one maps to.

What counts as an Invoice Simple old plan price

๐Ÿงพ Not Tested: We hold no legacy Invoice Simple subscription. We couldn’t see which features a legacy item unlocks or what it renews at. Everything here comes from public pages captured on 26 September 2026.

On this page, an old plan price means any Invoice Simple subscription price missing from the vendor’s pricing page as retrieved on 26 September 2026. What you can do about it depends first on who bills you. Your bank or card statement shows which company takes the payment.

Billed through the App Store

If Apple bills you, the subscription was bought inside the iPhone or iPad app. Section 3 matches your amount to the item Apple lists.

Billed through invoicesimple.com

If Invoice Simple bills you directly, compare your amount with the web plans in Section 2. A charge slightly above list price may be tax, covered in Section 4.

Invoice Simple prices now vs the prices it replaced

Invoice Simple current web pricing plans at $6.99, $14.99 and $21.99
Invoice Simple currently lists Essentials, Plus and Premium web plans at three monthly price points.

Invoice Simple’s pricing page, retrieved 26 September 2026, lists three plans in USD.

Current web prices

PlanMonthlyAnnualInvoice limitWho hits this
Essentials$6.99/mo (26 Sept 2026)$69.99/yr (26 Sept 2026)Up to 3 invoices per monthAnyone sending a 4th invoice in a month
Plus$14.99/mo (26 Sept 2026)$149.99/yr (26 Sept 2026)Up to 10 invoices per monthAnyone sending an 11th invoice in a month
Premium$21.99/mo (26 Sept 2026)$219.99/yr (26 Sept 2026)Unlimited invoicesNo invoice cap

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Pricing verified 26 September 2026. Software pricing changes frequently. Confirm on the vendor’s site before purchasing.

None of the three title amounts appears in this table. If you are choosing a plan for a new account, our Invoice Simple pricing breakdown covers that decision.

Where the older web prices are recorded

The pricing page shows only today’s prices. The dated sequence of earlier web prices lives in our Invoice Simple price history.

Where the $10.99, $11.99 and $13.49 charges come from

Each amount matches a subscription item on Invoice Simple’s US App Store listing, retrieved 26 September 2026.

Every Invoice Simple App Store item, decoded

Invoice Simple App Store subscription items with $10.99, $11.99, $13.49 and $17.99 charges
Invoice Simple App Store items include several prices that do not appear on the current web pricing page.
Item label (as listed)Listed priceMatches a web plan?
Mobile subscription$10.99 (26 Sept 2026)No
Monthly Side Business$10.99 (26 Sept 2026)No
Monthly Subscription$11.99 (26 Sept 2026)No
Monthly Business Sub$11.99 (26 Sept 2026)No
Monthly subscription (listed twice)$13.49 (26 Sept 2026)No
Monthly Standard Subscription$17.99 (26 Sept 2026)No
Essentials Monthly$6.99 (26 Sept 2026)Yes, Essentials monthly
Plus Monthly$14.99 (26 Sept 2026)Yes, Plus monthly
Premium Monthly$21.99 (26 Sept 2026)Yes, Premium monthly

Apple lists in-app item names, not plan names. Invoice Simple does not publish which plan or invoice limit each of the six unmatched items grants, so we have not assigned one. “Mobile subscription” states no billing period in its label.

Is the App Store cheaper than the website?

No, not for the three named plans. The App Store’s Essentials Monthly, Plus Monthly and Premium Monthly items match the web monthly prices in Section 2; both sources were retrieved 26 September 2026.

Will you keep paying an old Invoice Simple price?

As of 26 September 2026, Invoice Simple has not published whether a legacy price renews unchanged.

What Invoice Simple has published

Invoice Simple’s Terms of Service were last modified 1 June 2026 and retrieved 26 September 2026. They reserve the right to change stated fees after prior notice. They also say subscription fees are charged in advance, monthly or annually, and are non-refundable for the term.

Two published details can also move a charge off list price. The pricing page says prices may vary by local currency. A help center article on subscription tax, dated 2 September 2025, says Invoice Simple collects regional tax on subscriptions.

โš ๏ธ This Costs You: The terms don’t state how much notice a price change gets, and unused months aren’t refunded. Read any price-change email before the renewal date it names.

How to get it in writing

Email support@invoicesimple.com and ask two questions: which plan your subscription maps to, and what it will renew at. Keep the reply. It is the only document that answers both.

What an old price costs you over a year

Over twelve months, the legacy amounts land on both sides of Plus billed annually. The totals below are our calculation from the prices in Sections 2 and 3, before any tax.

ChargeCalculationYear total
$10.99 item$10.99 ร— 12 (26 Sept 2026 price)$131.88
$11.99 item$11.99 ร— 12 (26 Sept 2026 price)$143.88
$13.49 item$13.49 ร— 12 (26 Sept 2026 price)$161.88
$17.99 item$17.99 ร— 12 (26 Sept 2026 price)$215.88
Plus, monthly$14.99 ร— 12 (26 Sept 2026 price)$179.88
Plus, annualAs listed (26 Sept 2026)$149.99
Premium, annualAs listed (26 Sept 2026)$219.99

Legacy monthly vs today’s annual plans

The $13.49 item costs $11.89 more a year than Plus annual ($161.88 โˆ’ $149.99). The $17.99 item costs $4.11 less a year than Premium annual ($219.99 โˆ’ $215.88).

When staying put is cheaper

The $10.99 and $11.99 items cost less per year than Plus annual: $18.11 and $6.11 less. The plan behind each item is unpublished (Section 3), so a lower total doesn’t prove a better deal. For the wider cost picture, see whether Invoice Simple is worth it at today’s prices in our full analysis.

Keep, switch to annual, or leave: what to do next

Your next step depends on who bills you, as set out in Section 1.

If you pay through the App Store

Apple handles App Store subscriptions. Its support article on cancelling a subscription from Apple covers that route. Whether moving to web billing keeps a legacy price is unpublished (Section 4).

If you pay through invoicesimple.com

Invoice Simple’s help center upgrade guide, dated 14 February 2024, says upgrades start from Settings, then Upgrade under the Account header.

โœ… Do This: Export an invoice summary before any switch. Invoice Simple’s help center article on plan changes, dated 19 November 2025, says changing or cancelling a plan doesn’t delete data. It offers CSV, PDF and XLSX export as a backup.

Leaving instead? Our guide to cancelling an Invoice Simple subscription covers the exit. Our Invoice Simple refund policy page covers refunds.

FAQ

1. How much does Invoice Simple cost now?

On 26 September 2026, Invoice Simple’s web plans cost $6.99, $14.99 and $21.99 monthly, or $69.99, $149.99 and $219.99 yearly.

2. Why is Invoice Simple charging me $11.99?

$11.99 matches two Invoice Simple App Store items, “Monthly Subscription” and “Monthly Business Sub,” listed 26 September 2026. Neither appears on the web pricing page.

3. What is the Invoice Simple “Monthly Side Business” subscription?

It is an Invoice Simple App Store item listed at $10.99 on 26 September 2026. Invoice Simple doesn’t publish which plan it grants.

4. What is the Invoice Simple $13.49 charge?

$13.49 matches two Invoice Simple App Store items labelled “Monthly subscription,” listed 26 September 2026. The web pricing page didn’t show it that day.

5. Is Invoice Simple cheaper on the App Store than the website?

No. On 26 September 2026, Invoice Simple’s App Store Essentials, Plus and Premium monthly items matched the web monthly prices exactly.

6. Do existing Invoice Simple subscribers keep their old price?

Invoice Simple hasn’t published that. Its terms, retrieved 26 September 2026, reserve the right to change stated fees after prior notice.

7. Why is my Invoice Simple charge higher than the listed price?

Invoice Simple’s help center says it collects regional tax on subscriptions. Its pricing page, retrieved 26 September 2026, says prices may vary by local currency.

8. How much is Invoice Simple Plus per year?

Plus costs $149.99 billed annually, per Invoice Simple’s pricing page on 26 September 2026. Paying monthly for twelve months costs $179.88.

9. Will I lose my invoices if I switch Invoice Simple plans?

Invoice Simple’s help center says switching, upgrading or cancelling a plan doesn’t delete invoices, estimates or client records.

The short version

Start with who bills you. Invoice Simple’s App Store items carry names, not plan names, and the vendor publishes neither a mapping nor a renewal promise for them. Ask support in writing, compare your yearly total with Section 5, and export your data before any switch.

Similar Posts